Coverage / Texas

Texas rental listing coverage.

169,077 rental listing records from manager-direct sources in Texas, verified within seven days of 2026-10-27. Check the cities covered before requesting a sample for your product.

Weekly refresh. Updated ; counts describe this dated sample.

169,077verified records

Rental listings by city in Texas.

City names follow the published listing address. Suburbs are counted separately. This list shows the tracked cities in our coverage directory, not every city in the state.

CityVerified records
Houston25,451
Austin17,319
San Antonio14,645
Dallas14,168
Fort Worth7,260
El Paso1,013

A city missing from this list does not establish zero inventory. Ask for your exact locations.

City pages: Houston rental listings data, 25,451 records · Austin rental listings data, 17,319 records · San Antonio rental listings data, 14,645 records · Dallas rental listings data, 14,168 records · Fort Worth rental listings data, 7,260 records

Field data across the US feed.

How many live listings carry the fields buyers ask about, with city tables and real records: apartment building data, move-in specials, floor plans, listing photos, fees and lease terms and what we do not cover.

Built around managed rentals.

The Display Feed collects listings from property managers, leasing platforms and owners’ websites. Consumer portals and records outside the seven-day measurement window are excluded from these counts.

Independent-landlord rentals and rooms are less represented or outside the feed. A unit listed by several sources is counted once.

Explore sources →

Fields across the US feed.

These percentages describe the national seven-day sample. Your Texas sample shows local field availability.

FieldPresent nationally
Street address98%
Rent98%
Bedrooms98%
Bathrooms99%
Size92%
Photos98%
Availability89%
Description86%
Amenities69%
Coordinates92%
View export fields →

Use Texas listings in your product.

Receive listings in the agreed format, with weekly additions, changes and removals. Public display requires a Display Feed licence and source attribution. We’ll send sample records and a quote for your locations and requirements.

Request sample data Display rights →

About this measurement.

Counts apply the shared Display Feed eligibility rules to the saved export, restricted to records collected within seven days of 2026-10-27. They describe available coverage at that measurement time, not a real-time guarantee. State and city assignment follows the source address.

Coverage methodology → · US city data → Nearby states: Oklahoma, 9,047 records · Arkansas, 7,402 records · Louisiana, 6,456 records
Let's talk

What are you building?

Tell us about your product and the listings you need. We’ll check the fit and send sample data, coverage details and a quote.

Prefer email? hello@housingfeed.com →

US listings only (all 50 states and DC). Usually a reply within one business day. No newsletter.

Thanks. Let's build from here.

We've received your request and will usually reply within one business day.